2018 WORLD CUP “ ALL MATCHES & RESULTS “
Posted: Thu Jun 07, 2018 10:45 pm
2018 WORLD CUP “ ALL MATCHES & RESULTS “ UPDATED DAILY
KNOCKOUT STAGES
Round Of 16
France 4-3 Argentina
Uruguay 2-1 Portugal
Spain 1-1 Russia (AET) - Russia win 4-3 on penalties
Croatia 1-1 Denmark (AET) - Croatia win 3-2 on penalties
Brazil 2-0 Mexico
Belgium 3-2 Japan
Sweden 1-0 Switzerland
Colombia 1-1 England (AET) - England win 4-3 on penalties
Quarter Finals
France 2-0 Uruguay
Brazil 1-2 Belgium
Sweden 0-2 England
Russia 2-2 Croatia (AET) - Croatia win 4-3 on penalties
Semi Finals
France 1-0 Belgium
Croatia 2-1 England (AET)
3rd Place Play-Off
Belgium v England (Sat 14th July, 3pm, ITV)
Final
France v Croatia (Sun 15th July, 4pm, BBC & ITV)
GROUP STAGES
Group A
Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia
Egypt 0-1 Uruguay
Russia 3-1 Egypt
Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt
Uruguay 3-0 Russia
Group B
Morocco 0-1 Iran
Portugal 3-3 Spain
Portugal 1-0 Morocco
Iran 0-1 Spain
Iran 1-1 Portugal
Spain 2-2 Morocco
Group C
France 2-1 Australia
Peru 0-1 Denmark
Denmark 1-1 Australia
France 1-0 Peru
Australia 0-2 Peru
Denmark 0-0 France
Group D
Argentina 1-1 Iceland
Croatia 2-0 Nigeria
Argentina 0-3 Croatia
Nigeria 2-0 Iceland
Iceland 1-2 Croatia
Nigeria 1-2 Argentina
Group E
Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia
Brazil 1-1 Switzerland
Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica
Serbia 1-2 Switzerland
Serbia 0-2 Brazil
Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica
Group F
Germany 0-1 Mexico
Sweden 1-0 South Korea
South Korea 1-2 Mexico
Germany 2-1 Sweden
South Korea 2-0 Germany
Mexico 0-3 Sweden
Group G
Belgium 3-0 Panama
Tunisia 1-2 England
Belgium 5-2 Tunisia
England 6-1 Panama
England 0-1 Belgium
Panama 1-2 Tunisia
Group H
Columba 1-2 Japan
Poland 1-2 Senegal
Japan 2-2 Senegal
Poland 0-3 Columbia
Japan 0-1 Poland
Senegal 0-1 Colombia
KNOCKOUT STAGES
Round Of 16
France 4-2 Argentina
Uruguay v Portugal (Sat 30th June, 7pm, ITV)
Spain v Russia (Sun 1st July, 3pm, BBC)
Croatia v Denmark (Sun 1st July, 7pm, ITV)
Brazil v Mexico (Mon 2nd July, 3pm, ITV)
Belgium v Japan (Mon 2nd July, 7pm, BBC)
Sweden v Switzerland (Tues 3rd July, 3pm, BBC)
Colombia v England (Tues 3rd July, 7pm, ITV)
Quarter Finals
France v QF 2 (Fri 6th July, 3pm, BBC)
QF 5 v QF 6 (Fri 6th July 7pm, BBC)
QF 7 v QF 8 (Sat 7th July, 3pm, ITV)
QF 3 v 4 (Sat 7th July, 7pm, ITV)
Semi Finals
SF 1 v SF 2 (Tues 10th July, 7pm, ITV)
SF 3 v SF 4 (Weds 11th July, 7pm, BBC)
3rd Place Play-Off
SF Loser 1 v SF Loser 2 (Sat 14th July, 3pm, ITV)
Final
F1 v F2 (Sun 15th July, 4pm, BBC & ITV)
KNOCKOUT STAGES
Round Of 16
France 4-3 Argentina
Uruguay 2-1 Portugal
Spain 1-1 Russia (AET) - Russia win 4-3 on penalties
Croatia 1-1 Denmark (AET) - Croatia win 3-2 on penalties
Brazil 2-0 Mexico
Belgium 3-2 Japan
Sweden 1-0 Switzerland
Colombia 1-1 England (AET) - England win 4-3 on penalties
Quarter Finals
France 2-0 Uruguay
Brazil 1-2 Belgium
Sweden 0-2 England
Russia 2-2 Croatia (AET) - Croatia win 4-3 on penalties
Semi Finals
France 1-0 Belgium
Croatia 2-1 England (AET)
3rd Place Play-Off
Belgium v England (Sat 14th July, 3pm, ITV)
Final
France v Croatia (Sun 15th July, 4pm, BBC & ITV)
GROUP STAGES
Group A
Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia
Egypt 0-1 Uruguay
Russia 3-1 Egypt
Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt
Uruguay 3-0 Russia
Group B
Morocco 0-1 Iran
Portugal 3-3 Spain
Portugal 1-0 Morocco
Iran 0-1 Spain
Iran 1-1 Portugal
Spain 2-2 Morocco
Group C
France 2-1 Australia
Peru 0-1 Denmark
Denmark 1-1 Australia
France 1-0 Peru
Australia 0-2 Peru
Denmark 0-0 France
Group D
Argentina 1-1 Iceland
Croatia 2-0 Nigeria
Argentina 0-3 Croatia
Nigeria 2-0 Iceland
Iceland 1-2 Croatia
Nigeria 1-2 Argentina
Group E
Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia
Brazil 1-1 Switzerland
Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica
Serbia 1-2 Switzerland
Serbia 0-2 Brazil
Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica
Group F
Germany 0-1 Mexico
Sweden 1-0 South Korea
South Korea 1-2 Mexico
Germany 2-1 Sweden
South Korea 2-0 Germany
Mexico 0-3 Sweden
Group G
Belgium 3-0 Panama
Tunisia 1-2 England
Belgium 5-2 Tunisia
England 6-1 Panama
England 0-1 Belgium
Panama 1-2 Tunisia
Group H
Columba 1-2 Japan
Poland 1-2 Senegal
Japan 2-2 Senegal
Poland 0-3 Columbia
Japan 0-1 Poland
Senegal 0-1 Colombia
KNOCKOUT STAGES
Round Of 16
France 4-2 Argentina
Uruguay v Portugal (Sat 30th June, 7pm, ITV)
Spain v Russia (Sun 1st July, 3pm, BBC)
Croatia v Denmark (Sun 1st July, 7pm, ITV)
Brazil v Mexico (Mon 2nd July, 3pm, ITV)
Belgium v Japan (Mon 2nd July, 7pm, BBC)
Sweden v Switzerland (Tues 3rd July, 3pm, BBC)
Colombia v England (Tues 3rd July, 7pm, ITV)
Quarter Finals
France v QF 2 (Fri 6th July, 3pm, BBC)
QF 5 v QF 6 (Fri 6th July 7pm, BBC)
QF 7 v QF 8 (Sat 7th July, 3pm, ITV)
QF 3 v 4 (Sat 7th July, 7pm, ITV)
Semi Finals
SF 1 v SF 2 (Tues 10th July, 7pm, ITV)
SF 3 v SF 4 (Weds 11th July, 7pm, BBC)
3rd Place Play-Off
SF Loser 1 v SF Loser 2 (Sat 14th July, 3pm, ITV)
Final
F1 v F2 (Sun 15th July, 4pm, BBC & ITV)